82, Church Way, PO21 4QS
82 Church Way is a 94 m² detached home in Bognor Regis. It sold for £252,750 in Nov 2013.
- Sale history
-
£252,750 on Nov 2013
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 82, Church Way.
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,688 per square metre (£250 per square foot) in Nov 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,180 per square metre (£388 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2013 £252,750 £2,689 £392,880 £4,180 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £392,880. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bognor Regis are now selling for between £3,690 and £5,110 per square metre (£342 and £474 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £347,000 and £480,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 598 square metres (6,437 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 82 Church Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/09/2013. It last appeared Sep 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 82 Church Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.