29, Wilman Way, SP2 8QS
29 Wilman Way is a 58 m² terraced home in Salisbury. It sold for £188,000 in May 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2013 £188,000 0.6% -2.5% Jul 2010 £185,000 2.0% -0.4% Jul 2005 £167,000 7.0% 5.3% Oct 2002 £138,500 17.0% 15.2% Aug 1998 £72,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, Wilman Way.
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,241 per square metre (£301 per square foot) in May 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,896 per square metre (£455 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2013 £188,000 £3,241 £283,996 £4,896 Jul 2010 £185,000 £3,190 £267,699 £4,616 Jul 2005 £167,000 £2,879 £261,568 £4,510 Oct 2002 £138,500 £2,388 £264,113 £4,554 Aug 1998 £72,000 £1,241 £276,727 £4,771 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £283,996. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Salisbury are now selling for between £3,430 and £4,490 per square metre (£318 and £417 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £199,000 and £260,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 160 square metres (1,722 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 29 Wilman Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/03/2022. It last appeared Mar 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Wilman Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 February 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.