84, High Street, NP4 7AG
84 High Street is a 51 m² terraced home in Abersychan. It sold for £56,600 in Apr 2013.
- Sale history
-
£56,600 on Apr 2013
- Internal area
- 51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,109 per square metre (£103 per square foot) in Apr 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,026 per square metre (£188 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2013 £56,600 £1,110 £103,348 £2,026 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 51 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £103,348. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Abersychan are now selling for between £1,510 and £2,240 per square metre (£140 and £208 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 51 m², this implies a valuation between £77,000 and £114,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 84 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/01/2013. It last appeared Apr 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 84 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 11 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: