8, Marigold Drive, GU24 9SF
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £500,000 Sep 2013 4.0% 1.4% £715,323 £340,000 Sep 2003 na na £762,342 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 150 square metres (1,615 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,333 per sqm (£310 per sqft) in Sep 2013. For context, homes in West End are now selling for between £5,000 and £6,210 per square metre (£464 and £576 per square foot) . See the analysis of West End GU24-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £750,000 and £932,000 (150 m² × typical £/sqm in West End). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 494 square metres (5,317 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Marigold Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/08/2015. It last appeared Aug 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 8 Marigold Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 07 January 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 150 sqm (1,615 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.