146, Cressing Road, CM7 3PN
146 Cressing Road is a 90 m² semi-detached home in Braintree. It sold for £200,000 in Jul 2013.
- Sale history
-
£200,000 on Jul 2013
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,222 per square metre (£206 per square foot) in Jul 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,970 per square metre (£369 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2013 £200,000 £2,222 £357,338 £3,970 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £357,338. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Braintree are now selling for between £3,050 and £4,270 per square metre (£283 and £396 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £274,000 and £384,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 378 square metres (4,069 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 146 Cressing Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/04/2013. It last appeared Oct 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 146 Cressing Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: