588, Garratt Lane, SW17 0NU
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £280,000 Jan 2013 11.3% 9.1% £435,024 £250,000 Dec 2011 4.6% 2.3% £426,877 £156,000 Jun 2001 26.9% 24.6% £504,200 £58,500 Apr 1997 na na £425,471 - Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,456 per sqm (£321 per sqft) in Jan 2013. For context, homes in Tooting Broadway are now selling for between £6,610 and £8,510 per square metre (£614 and £790 per square foot) . See the analysis of Tooting Broadway SW17-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £535,000 and £689,000 (81 m² × typical £/sqm in Tooting Broadway). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 588 Garratt Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/02/2022. It last appeared Apr 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 588 Garratt Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 08 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: