Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Dec 2013 £115,000 5.2% 2.8%
Feb 2001 £60,000 na na
Internal area
69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,666 per square metre (£155 per square foot) in Dec 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,903 per square metre (£270 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2013 £115,000 £1,667 £200,278 £2,903
Feb 2001 £60,000 £870 £233,995 £3,391

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £200,278. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burntwood are now selling for between £2,610 and £3,490 per square metre (£242 and £324 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £180,000 and £241,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
454 square metres (4,887 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 10 Victory Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/08/2013. It last appeared Dec 2013.
Photos:

There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Victory Avenue.

Photos for 10 Victory Avenue
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
September 2019 19/00599/FUH
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
10 Victory Avenue Burntwood Staffordshire
Description:
Two storey extension to side, single storey extension to rear and new porch to front
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
05 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949