3, Maidstone Street, BD3 8AP
3 Maidstone Street is a 86 m² terraced home in Bradford. It sold for £69,000 in Feb 2013.
- Sale history
-
£69,000 on Feb 2013
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £802 per square metre (£75 per square foot) in Feb 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,173 per square metre (£109 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2013 £69,000 £802 £100,876 £1,173 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £100,876. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £940 and £1,380 per square metre (£87 and £128 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £81,000 and £119,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 18 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Enclosed End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 146 sqm (1,572 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 130 sqm (1,399 square foot) total internal area