Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£131,000 Jan 2013 1.2% -1.5% £269,745
£120,000 Nov 2005 12.6% 10.8% £265,733
£73,500 Sep 2001 9.5% 7.4% £276,095
£41,250 Apr 1995 na na £280,847
Floor plan
Floorplan 7
View floorplan
Internal area
52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,519 per sqm (£234 per sqft) in Jan 2013. For context, homes in Luton are now selling for between £3,410 and £4,430 per square metre (£316 and £411 per square foot) . See the analysis of Luton LU4-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £177,000 and £230,000 (52 m² × typical £/sqm in Luton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
184 square metres (1,981 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 7 Sparrow Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/07/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 7 Sparrow Close.

Photos for 7 Sparrow Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
20 November 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.