Bron Aber, LL39 1YU
Bron Aber is a 78 m² detached home in Arthog. It sold for £180,000 in Aug 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2013 £180,000 0.0% -2.8% Jan 2009 £180,000 na na - Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,307 per square metre (£214 per square foot) in Aug 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,804 per square metre (£353 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2013 £180,000 £2,308 £296,690 £3,804 Jan 2009 £180,000 £2,308 £307,371 £3,941 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £296,690. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Arthog are now selling for between £2,010 and £2,810 per square metre (£186 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £157,000 and £219,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 3,531 square metres (38,007 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 29 September 2012 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.