24, Whitlars Drive, WD4 8DG
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £273,000 Feb 2013 4.2% 1.3% £475,916 £250,000 Dec 2010 1.8% -0.9% £456,790 £232,000 Sep 2006 7.9% 5.7% £490,938 £188,000 Dec 2003 9.2% 7.5% £460,298 £139,950 Jul 2000 na na £519,891 - Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,067 per sqm (£285 per sqft) in Feb 2013. For context, homes in Kings Langley are now selling for between £4,650 and £6,090 per square metre (£431 and £565 per square foot) . See the analysis of Kings Langley WD4-8 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 24, Whitlars Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 157 square metres (1,690 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 24 Whitlars Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/02/2020. It last appeared Feb 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings (taken in February 2020) of 24 Whitlars Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 04 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: