Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£191,000 Mar 2013 -0.3% -3.0% £350,115
£195,000 Dec 2006 10.4% 8.4% £368,189
£115,000 Aug 2001 na na £408,969
Floor plan
Floorplan 64
View floorplan
Internal area
85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,247 per sqm (£209 per sqft) in Mar 2013. For context, homes in Sutton Coldfield are now selling for between £3,450 and £4,450 per square metre (£320 and £413 per square foot) . See the analysis of Sutton Coldfield B75-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £293,000 and £378,000 (85 m² × typical £/sqm in Sutton Coldfield). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
303 square metres (3,261 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 64 Grange Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/10/2012. It last appeared Mar 2013.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 64 Grange Lane.

Photos for 64 Grange Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
September 2013 2013/05450/PA
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
64 Grange Lane Sutton Coldfield Birmingha
Description:
Erection of single storey forward extension and alterations to roof of existing garage to form new pitched roof
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
Comments: