65, Fernlea, NP11 6FX
Property data
- Sale history
-
£86,000 on Sep 2013 (est. today's value: £165,167)
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,048 per sqm (£97 per sqft) in Sep 2013. For context, homes in Risca are now selling for between £1,970 and £2,580 per square metre (£183 and £239 per square foot) . See the analysis of Risca NP11-6 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 65, Fernlea using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 322 square metres (3,466 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 08 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.