23, Coniston Close, DA1 2TY
23 Coniston Close is a 204 m² detached home in Dartford. It sold for £427,500 in Jun 2013.
- Sale history
-
£427,500 on Jun 2013
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Coniston Close.
- Internal area
- 204 square metres (2,196 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,095 per square metre (£195 per square foot) in Jun 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,367 per square metre (£313 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2013 £427,500 £2,096 £686,855 £3,367 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 204 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £686,855. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dartford are now selling for between £3,970 and £5,100 per square metre (£368 and £473 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 204 m², this implies a valuation between £810,000 and £1,040,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 378 square metres (4,069 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Coniston Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/02/2013. It last appeared Jun 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Coniston Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 February 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 204 sqm (2,196 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.