28, Greenleaf Street, L8 0RB
28 Greenleaf Street is a 56 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £40,000 in Aug 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2013 £40,000 2.8% 0.7% Jun 1995 £24,000 na na - Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £714 per square metre (£66 per square foot) in Aug 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,513 per square metre (£141 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2013 £40,000 £714 £84,740 £1,513 Jun 1995 £24,000 £429 £129,141 £2,306 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £84,740. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,100 and £1,880 per square metre (£102 and £174 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £62,000 and £105,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 41 square metres (441 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 28 Greenleaf Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/06/2013. It last appeared Oct 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 28 Greenleaf Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 10 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, mains gas.