14, Vicarage Crescent, SW11 3LW
14 Vicarage Crescent is a 96 m² terraced home in Clapham Junction. It sold for £735,000 in Aug 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2013 £735,000 10.5% 8.2% Sep 1996 £136,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Vicarage Crescent.
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,656 per square metre (£711 per square foot) in Aug 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £10,200 per square metre (£948 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2013 £735,000 £7,656 £979,187 £10,200 Sep 1996 £136,000 £1,417 £1,102,002 £11,479 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £979,187. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clapham Junction are now selling for between £6,880 and £9,220 per square metre (£639 and £856 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £660,000 and £885,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Vicarage Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/05/2013. It last appeared Aug 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Vicarage Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 08 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 November 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.