23, Capability Way, RG19 8FA
23 Capability Way is a 126 m² semi-detached home in Greenham. It sold for £375,000 in Oct 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2013 £375,000 8.8% 6.0% Feb 2011 £300,000 na na - Internal area
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,976 per square metre (£276 per square foot) in Oct 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,675 per square metre (£434 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2013 £375,000 £2,976 £589,025 £4,675 Feb 2011 £300,000 £2,381 £440,308 £3,495 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 126 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £589,025. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Greenham are now selling for between £3,870 and £5,050 per square metre (£359 and £469 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 126 m², this implies a valuation between £488,000 and £636,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 338 square metres (3,638 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 13 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: