24, Genas Close, IG6 2PJ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £342,000 Dec 2013 0.7% -1.9% £585,681 £325,995 Jun 2007 na na £534,011 - Internal area
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,053 per sqm (£284 per sqft) in Dec 2013. For context, homes in Fairlop are now selling for between £4,890 and £6,350 per square metre (£454 and £589 per square foot) . See the analysis of Fairlop IG6-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £548,000 and £711,000 (112 m² × typical £/sqm in Fairlop). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 149 square metres (1,604 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 24 Genas Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/08/2013. It last appeared Jun 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 24 Genas Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 24 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.