65b, Miller Way, PE28 4RU
65b Miller Way is a 61 m² terraced home in Brampton. It sold for £142,000 in Aug 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2013 £142,000 -0.9% -3.6% Nov 2007 £149,500 10.9% 8.9% Sep 2001 £78,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 65b, Miller Way.
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,327 per square metre (£216 per square foot) in Aug 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,939 per square metre (£366 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2013 £142,000 £2,328 £240,299 £3,939 Nov 2007 £149,500 £2,451 £250,165 £4,101 Sep 2001 £78,500 £1,287 £234,539 £3,845 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £240,299. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brampton are now selling for between £3,310 and £3,910 per square metre (£307 and £363 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £202,000 and £239,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 65b Miller Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/06/2020. It last appeared Aug 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 65b Miller Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.