137, Faulkeners Way, IP11 0FF
137 Faulkeners Way is a 77 m² detached home in Trimley St Mary. It sold for £219,000 in Dec 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2013 £219,000 2.4% -0.3% Mar 2006 £182,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 137, Faulkeners Way.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,844 per square metre (£264 per square foot) in Dec 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,581 per square metre (£426 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2013 £219,000 £2,844 £352,733 £4,581 Mar 2006 £182,000 £2,364 £337,886 £4,388 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £352,733. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Trimley St Mary are now selling for between £2,870 and £3,770 per square metre (£266 and £350 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £221,000 and £290,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 461 square metres (4,962 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 137 Faulkeners Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/01/2014. It last appeared Jan 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 137 Faulkeners Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: