46, Windmill Road, OX3 7BX
46 Windmill Road is a 103 m² detached home in Headington. It sold for £365,000 in Dec 2013.
- Sale history
-
£365,000 on Dec 2013
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 46, Windmill Road.
- Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,543 per square metre (£329 per square foot) in Dec 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,170 per square metre (£480 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2013 £365,000 £3,544 £532,551 £5,170 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £532,551. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Headington are now selling for between £4,610 and £6,010 per square metre (£428 and £558 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £475,000 and £619,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 46 Windmill Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/03/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 46 Windmill Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 December 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 130 sqm (1,399 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: