93, Wendover Drive, MK41 9QX
93 Wendover Drive is a 115 m² semi-detached home in Bedford. It sold for £252,500 in Jan 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2013 £252,500 4.2% 1.3% Jan 2006 £190,000 13.3% 11.6% Mar 1999 £81,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 93, Wendover Drive.
- Internal area
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,195 per square metre (£204 per square foot) in Jan 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,211 per square metre (£391 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2013 £252,500 £2,196 £484,267 £4,211 Jan 2006 £190,000 £1,652 £381,568 £3,318 Mar 1999 £81,000 £704 £397,720 £3,458 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 115 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £484,267. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bedford are now selling for between £3,410 and £4,290 per square metre (£316 and £398 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 115 m², this implies a valuation between £392,000 and £493,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 307 square metres (3,305 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 93 Wendover Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/06/2012. It last appeared Dec 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 93 Wendover Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2009 09/00503/AOC
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 93 Wendover Drive Bedford Bedfordshir
- Description:
- 08/02853/FUL - condition 2 - boundary treatment - (replacement conservatory to rear)
- Summary:
- 22 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.