Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jun 2013 £150,000 7.6% 4.7%
Jan 2009 £108,000 na na
Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,785 per square metre (£166 per square foot) in Jun 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,855 per square metre (£265 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2013 £150,000 £1,786 £239,793 £2,855
Jan 2009 £108,000 £1,286 £247,323 £2,944

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £239,793. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Exning are now selling for between £2,990 and £3,970 per square metre (£277 and £368 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £251,000 and £333,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
175 square metres (1,884 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 106 Nimbus Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/03/2013. It last appeared Jul 2013.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 106 Nimbus Way.

Photos for 106 Nimbus Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.