15, Netherways, BS21 7YU
15 Netherways is a 52 m² terraced home in Clevedon. It sold for £58,000 in Nov 1999.
- Sale history
-
£58,000 on Nov 1999
- Internal area
- 52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,115 per square metre (£104 per square foot) in Nov 1999. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,740 per square metre (£440 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 1999 £58,000 £1,115 £246,483 £4,740 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 52 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £246,483. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clevedon are now selling for between £3,770 and £5,000 per square metre (£350 and £464 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 52 m², this implies a valuation between £196,000 and £260,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 15 Netherways. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/10/2011. It last appeared Nov 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Netherways.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 25 January 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 12 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F