Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£660,000 Dec 2013 5.0% 2.3% £961,332
£465,000 Nov 2006 4.3% 1.8% £879,899
£424,000 Aug 2004 11.5% 10.0% £918,015
£270,000 Jun 2000 na na £907,651
Internal area
152 square metres (1,636 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,342 per sqm (£403 per sqft) in Dec 2013. For context, homes in Brighton are now selling for between £4,390 and £6,120 per square metre (£407 and £568 per square foot) . See the analysis of Brighton BN2-1 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 47, Devonshire Place using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
E
Plot size
95 square metres (1,023 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 47 Devonshire Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/04/2013. It last appeared Jun 2014.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 47 Devonshire Place.

Photos for 47 Devonshire Place
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
152 sqm (1,636 square foot) total internal area
Comments: