15, Stangate Road, ME2 2TU
15 Stangate Road is a 105 m² semi-detached home in Rochester. It sold for £240,000 in Sep 2013.
- Sale history
-
£240,000 on Sep 2013
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Stangate Road.
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,285 per square metre (£212 per square foot) in Sep 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,510 per square metre (£419 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2013 £240,000 £2,286 £473,545 £4,510 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £473,545. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rochester are now selling for between £3,360 and £4,290 per square metre (£312 and £398 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £353,000 and £450,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 433 square metres (4,661 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Stangate Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/06/2020. It last appeared Jul 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Stangate Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: