68, Perracombe, MK4 1EP
68 Perracombe is a 53 m² semi-detached home in Furzton. It sold for £56,000 in Nov 2013.
- Sale history
-
£56,000 on Nov 2013
- Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,056 per square metre (£98 per square foot) in Nov 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,660 per square metre (£154 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2013 £56,000 £1,057 £87,961 £1,660 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 53 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £87,961. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Furzton are now selling for between £3,820 and £4,740 per square metre (£354 and £440 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 53 m², this implies a valuation between £202,000 and £251,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 68 Perracombe. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/07/2013. It last appeared Dec 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 68 Perracombe.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 11 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.