207, Phoenix Place, DA1 2XQ
207 Phoenix Place is a 117 m² terraced home in Dartford. It sold for £178,500 in Apr 2013.
- Sale history
-
£178,500 on Apr 2013
- Internal area
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,525 per square metre (£142 per square foot) in Apr 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,023 per square metre (£281 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2013 £178,500 £1,526 £353,638 £3,023 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 117 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £353,638. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dartford are now selling for between £3,970 and £5,100 per square metre (£368 and £473 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 117 m², this implies a valuation between £464,000 and £597,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 03 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.