17, Elkfield Drive, FY3 7RG
17 Elkfield Drive is a 56 m² semi-detached home in Blackpool. It sold for £113,500 in Jul 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2013 £113,500 6.5% 4.1% Sep 2001 £54,000 1.8% 0.2% May 1997 £49,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Elkfield Drive.
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,026 per square metre (£188 per square foot) in Jul 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,895 per square metre (£269 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2013 £113,500 £2,027 £162,134 £2,895 Sep 2001 £54,000 £964 £160,600 £2,868 May 1997 £49,995 £893 £151,552 £2,706 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £162,134. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Blackpool are now selling for between £1,230 and £1,800 per square metre (£114 and £167 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £69,000 and £101,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 151 square metres (1,625 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 17 Elkfield Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/05/2023. It last appeared Jun 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Elkfield Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.