Flat 12 55, Watkin Road, LE2 7AZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £97,250 Apr 2013 -7.4% -10.2% £143,269 £118,000 Oct 2010 0.0% -2.3% £172,551 £118,000 Dec 2009 na na £177,447 - Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,676 per sqm (£156 per sqft) in Apr 2013. For context, homes in Leicester are now selling for between £2,010 and £2,900 per square metre (£186 and £269 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leicester LE2-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £117,000 and £168,000 (58 m² × typical £/sqm in Leicester). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for Flat 12 55 Watkin Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/03/2013. It last appeared Apr 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 photos from estate agent listings (taken in April 2011) of Flat 12 55 Watkin Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 14 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: