2, Meadow Close, RG20 6QQ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£185,000 on Aug 2013 (est. today's value: £264,356)
- Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,363 per sqm (£312 per sqft) in Aug 2013. For context, homes in Compton are now selling for between £3,880 and £4,950 per square metre (£360 and £459 per square foot) . See the analysis of Compton RG20-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £213,000 and £272,000 (55 m² × typical £/sqm in Compton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 2 Meadow Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/09/2013. It last appeared Nov 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings (taken in September 2013) of 2 Meadow Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 22 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Electric storage heaters.