17, Shetland Drive, CH65 9HT
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £130,000 Oct 2013 -0.3% -2.8% £198,828 £133,000 Sep 2004 na na £241,696 - Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,780 per sqm (£165 per sqft) in Oct 2013. For context, homes in Ellesmere Port are now selling for between £1,830 and £2,970 per square metre (£170 and £275 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ellesmere Port CH65-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £134,000 and £217,000 (73 m² × typical £/sqm in Ellesmere Port). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 191 square metres (2,056 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 17 Shetland Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/05/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 17 Shetland Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 05 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 September 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.