8a, Dellsome Lane, AL9 7NF
8a Dellsome Lane is a 58 m² terraced home in Welham Green. It sold for £209,000 in Aug 2013.
- Sale history
-
£209,000 on Aug 2013
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,603 per square metre (£335 per square foot) in Aug 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,066 per square metre (£471 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2013 £209,000 £3,603 £293,806 £5,066 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £293,806. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Welham Green are now selling for between £5,220 and £6,660 per square metre (£484 and £618 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £303,000 and £386,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8a Dellsome Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/07/2013. It last appeared Sep 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2013) for 8a Dellsome Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.