41, Harrow Drive, DE7 4QY
41 Harrow Drive is a 58 m² terraced home in Ilkeston. It sold for £93,000 in May 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2013 £93,000 0.8% -1.9% Jun 2009 £90,000 -4.1% -6.6% Nov 2005 £104,950 17.4% 15.5% Oct 2000 £46,500 -4.6% -5.8% Mar 1999 £49,950 na na - Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,603 per square metre (£149 per square foot) in May 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,092 per square metre (£287 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2013 £93,000 £1,603 £179,307 £3,092 Jun 2009 £90,000 £1,552 £176,127 £3,037 Nov 2005 £104,950 £1,809 £193,358 £3,334 Oct 2000 £46,500 £802 £217,952 £3,758 Mar 1999 £49,950 £861 £239,428 £4,128 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £179,307. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ilkeston are now selling for between £2,010 and £2,850 per square metre (£186 and £264 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £117,000 and £165,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 145 square metres (1,561 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 03 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: