133, Hetton Road, LS8 3AF
133 Hetton Road is a 82 m² semi-detached home in Leeds. It sold for £135,000 in Mar 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2013 £135,000 -1.2% -4.0% Nov 2007 £143,995 7.7% 4.8% Jan 2007 £134,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 133, Hetton Road.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,646 per square metre (£153 per square foot) in Mar 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,875 per square metre (£267 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2013 £135,000 £1,646 £235,726 £2,875 Nov 2007 £143,995 £1,756 £265,108 £3,233 Jan 2007 £134,995 £1,646 £260,989 £3,183 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £235,726. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £1,870 and £2,890 per square metre (£173 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £153,000 and £237,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 287 square metres (3,089 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 133 Hetton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/10/2012. It last appeared Mar 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 133 Hetton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 August 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.