Stoneygate, High Street, BA8 0JD
Stoneygate High Street is a 114 m² detached home in Henstridge. It sold for £240,000 in May 2013.
- Sale history
-
£240,000 on May 2013
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Stoneygate, High Street.
- Internal area
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,105 per square metre (£196 per square foot) in May 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,214 per square metre (£299 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2013 £240,000 £2,105 £366,372 £3,214 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 114 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £366,372. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Henstridge are now selling for between £2,690 and £3,630 per square metre (£249 and £337 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 114 m², this implies a valuation between £307,000 and £414,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 571 square metres (6,146 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Stoneygate High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/02/2014. It last appeared May 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for Stoneygate High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: