Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£250,000 May 2013 0.0% -2.7% £420,881
£250,000 Jul 2006 15.0% 13.1% £407,528
£66,000 Jan 1997 na na £356,314
Floor plan
Floorplan 86
View floorplan
Internal area
108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,314 per sqm (£215 per sqft) in May 2013. For context, homes in Bildeston are now selling for between £2,990 and £3,940 per square metre (£277 and £366 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bildeston IP7-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £323,000 and £426,000 (108 m² × typical £/sqm in Bildeston). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
301 square metres (3,240 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 86 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/01/2013. It last appeared Apr 2013.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 86 High Street.

Photos for 86 High Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
Comments: