Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Dec 2013 £125,000 2.4% 0.1%
May 2002 £94,950 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 34, Colliers Field.

Floorplan 34
View floorplan
Internal area
80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,562 per square metre (£145 per square foot) in Dec 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,618 per square metre (£243 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2013 £125,000 £1,562 £209,446 £2,618
May 2002 £94,950 £1,187 £217,040 £2,713

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £209,446. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cinderford are now selling for between £2,130 and £3,040 per square metre (£197 and £282 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £170,000 and £243,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
202 square metres (2,174 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 34 Colliers Field. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/09/2019. It last appeared Oct 2019.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 34 Colliers Field.

Photos for 34 Colliers Field
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.