16, Lowater Place, NG4 1JF
16 Lowater Place is a 48 m² flat in Carlton. It sold for £77,500 in Apr 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2013 £77,500 -3.3% -5.7% May 2011 £82,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Lowater Place.
- Internal area
- 48 square metres (517 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,614 per square metre (£150 per square foot) in Apr 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,398 per square metre (£223 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2013 £77,500 £1,615 £115,123 £2,398 May 2011 £82,500 £1,719 £120,796 £2,517 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 48 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £115,123. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Carlton are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,040 per square metre (£213 and £282 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 48 m², this implies a valuation between £110,000 and £146,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Lowater Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/11/2012. It last appeared Apr 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Lowater Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 01 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 09 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 47 sqm (506 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: