57, Sevenacres, PE2 5XJ
57 Sevenacres is a 68 m² detached home in Orton Goldhay. It sold for £130,000 in May 2013.
- Sale history
-
£130,000 on May 2013
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,911 per square metre (£178 per square foot) in May 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,423 per square metre (£318 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2013 £130,000 £1,912 £232,774 £3,423 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £232,774. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Orton Goldhay are now selling for between £1,920 and £3,170 per square metre (£178 and £294 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £131,000 and £216,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 248 square metres (2,669 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 57 Sevenacres. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/04/2013. It last appeared May 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 57 Sevenacres.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 21 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 October 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.