89, Lascelles Drive, CF23 8NZ
89 Lascelles Drive is a 107 m² detached home in Pontprennau. It sold for £240,000 in Nov 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2013 £240,000 0.0% -2.6% Jul 2006 £239,375 9.6% 7.6% Nov 1995 £90,000 na na - Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,242 per square metre (£208 per square foot) in Nov 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,596 per square metre (£334 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2013 £240,000 £2,243 £384,774 £3,596 Jul 2006 £239,375 £2,237 £442,546 £4,136 Nov 1995 £90,000 £841 £398,267 £3,722 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £384,774. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pontprennau are now selling for between £3,240 and £4,120 per square metre (£301 and £382 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £347,000 and £441,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 338 square metres (3,638 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 89 Lascelles Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/06/2013. It last appeared Apr 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 89 Lascelles Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 31 August 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.