11, Lancaster Place, PR6 9SG
11 Lancaster Place is a 99 m² semi-detached home in Adlington. It sold for £110,000 in Apr 2013.
- Sale history
-
£110,000 on Apr 2013
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,111 per square metre (£103 per square foot) in Apr 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,742 per square metre (£162 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2013 £110,000 £1,111 £172,441 £1,742 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £172,441. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Adlington are now selling for between £2,180 and £3,040 per square metre (£202 and £282 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £216,000 and £301,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 393 square metres (4,230 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Lancaster Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/01/2013. It last appeared May 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Lancaster Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: