24, Coach Lane, TR15 2TP
24 Coach Lane is a 96 m² semi-detached home in Redruth. It sold for £150,000 in Jul 2013.
- Sale history
-
£150,000 on Jul 2013
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,562 per square metre (£145 per square foot) in Jul 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,510 per square metre (£233 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2013 £150,000 £1,562 £240,926 £2,510 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £240,926. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Redruth are now selling for between £2,390 and £3,580 per square metre (£222 and £332 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £229,000 and £344,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 443 square metres (4,768 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 24 Coach Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/12/2012. It last appeared Aug 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 24 Coach Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 10 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.