82, Fivefields Road, SO23 0QN
82 Fivefields Road is a 83 m² semi-detached home in Winchester. It sold for £225,000 in Feb 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2013 £225,000 7.9% 5.7% Oct 1997 £70,000 na na - Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,710 per square metre (£252 per square foot) in Feb 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,085 per square metre (£380 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2013 £225,000 £2,711 £339,071 £4,085 Oct 1997 £70,000 £843 £365,035 £4,398 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £339,071. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Winchester are now selling for between £4,340 and £5,780 per square metre (£403 and £536 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £360,000 and £480,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 255 square metres (2,745 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- October 2020 20/02041/PNHOU
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 82 Fivefields Road Winchester Hampshire
- Description:
- A single storey rear extension (4.0m depth, 3.9m maximum height, 2.5m eaves height)
- Summary:
- 28 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.