Huntcliffe, Fulwood Row, PR2 5RU
Huntcliffe Fulwood Row is a 213 m² detached home in Grimsargh. It sold for £290,000 in Dec 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2013 £290,000 -3.8% -6.3% Sep 2004 £415,000 25.6% 23.9% Jul 2002 £250,000 12.4% 10.8% Apr 1998 £152,000 -1.4% -3.4% Nov 1996 £155,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Huntcliffe, Fulwood Row.
- Internal area
- 213 square metres (2,293 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,361 per square metre (£126 per square foot) in Dec 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,071 per square metre (£192 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2013 £290,000 £1,362 £441,170 £2,071 Sep 2004 £415,000 £1,948 £674,963 £3,169 Jul 2002 £250,000 £1,174 £642,350 £3,016 Apr 1998 £152,000 £714 £603,563 £2,834 Nov 1996 £155,000 £728 £626,043 £2,939 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 213 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £441,170. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Grimsargh are now selling for between £2,290 and £2,890 per square metre (£212 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 213 m², this implies a valuation between £488,000 and £616,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 777 square metres (8,364 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Huntcliffe Fulwood Row. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/02/2013. It last appeared Apr 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for Huntcliffe Fulwood Row.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 10 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 213 sqm (2,293 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.