28, Shelley Drive, NN10 8DF
28 Shelley Drive is a 79 m² semi-detached home in Higham Ferrers. It sold for £164,000 in Sep 2013.
- Sale history
-
£164,000 on Sep 2013
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 28, Shelley Drive.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,075 per square metre (£193 per square foot) in Sep 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,784 per square metre (£352 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2013 £164,000 £2,076 £298,937 £3,784 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £298,937. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Higham Ferrers are now selling for between £2,540 and £3,510 per square metre (£235 and £326 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £201,000 and £277,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 446 square metres (4,801 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 28 Shelley Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/04/2013. It last appeared Mar 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 28 Shelley Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 21 February 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.