79, Hennel Lane, PR5 4LE
79 Hennel Lane is a 61 m² semi-detached home in Walton Le Dale. It sold for £158,000 in Dec 2013.
- Sale history
-
£158,000 on Dec 2013
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,590 per square metre (£241 per square foot) in Dec 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,896 per square metre (£362 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2013 £158,000 £2,590 £237,635 £3,896 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £237,635. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Walton Le Dale are now selling for between £2,050 and £2,860 per square metre (£190 and £265 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £125,000 and £174,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 477 square metres (5,134 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 24 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.