3, Blackthorn Croft, PR6 7TZ
3 Blackthorn Croft is a 56 m² terraced home in Clayton Le Woods. It sold for £132,500 in May 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2013 £132,500 3.4% 1.2% Dec 2011 £126,000 na na Dec 2011 £100,000 4.6% 2.4% Nov 1999 £58,000 na na - Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,366 per square metre (£220 per square foot) in May 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,709 per square metre (£345 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2013 £132,500 £2,366 £207,713 £3,709 Dec 2011 £126,000 £2,250 £203,123 £3,627 Dec 2011 £100,000 £1,786 £161,208 £2,879 Nov 1999 £58,000 £1,036 £233,339 £4,167 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £207,713. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clayton Le Woods are now selling for between £2,290 and £3,180 per square metre (£212 and £295 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £128,000 and £178,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 283 square metres (3,046 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Blackthorn Croft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/01/2013. It last appeared Jun 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Blackthorn Croft.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 09 January 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 1 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 26 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type: