13, Weavers Close, IP14 2NW
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £92,500 Apr 2013 2.3% -0.5% £150,773 £85,000 Aug 2009 -12.7% -15.0% £148,166 £90,000 Mar 2009 7.7% 5.7% £163,937 £34,500 Apr 1996 na na £179,388 - Internal area
- 26 square metres (280 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,557 per sqm (£330 per sqft) in Apr 2013. For context, homes in Stowmarket are now selling for between £2,810 and £3,840 per square metre (£261 and £356 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stowmarket IP14-2 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 13, Weavers Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 13 Weavers Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/12/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 13 Weavers Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 14 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 46 sqm (495 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Warm air, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 26 sqm (280 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: