Flat 19 Ashley Court, Morpeth Terrace, SW1P 1EN
Property data
- Sale history
-
£132,500 on Apr 1999 (est. today's value: £446,469)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 44 square metres (474 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,011 per sqm (£280 per sqft) in Apr 1999. For context, homes in Battersea Power Station are now selling for between £9,250 and £12,340 per square metre (£859 and £1,146 per square foot) . See the analysis of Battersea Power Station SW1P-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £407,000 and £543,000 (44 m² × typical £/sqm in Battersea Power Station). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
Company ownership
- Title number
- NGL789224
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- Flat 19, Ashley Court, Morpeth Terrace, London
- Owner
-
KAYAK PROPERTIES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 11126699)
Proprietor address: Building 6, 30 Friern Park, London N12 9DA
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 20 Feb 2018
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for Flat 19 Ashley Court Morpeth Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/02/2016. It last appeared Dec 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of Flat 19 Ashley Court Morpeth Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 22 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 44 sqm (474 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Community scheme.
- Summary:
- 13 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D